Lingzhong, China Page

Other names: 灵钟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8140 Longitude 106.3920 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47923

Weather Charts


Lingzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuwangbao (1.4 nm)
Jingshu (2.2 nm)
Hongwadian (2.5 nm)
Fengzhan (2.5 nm)
Xianfeng (1.4 nm)
Xiangfeng (1.7 nm)
Yuantianzui (1.9 nm)
Niuwoshan (3.0 nm)
Dazhi (3.1 nm)
Zhaizi (0.8 nm)
Tiaoshizui (1.2 nm)
Wangguan (2.6 nm)
Dashuping (2.9 nm)
Shimen (3.0 nm)
Sanmiao (1.4 nm)
Youzhaping (2.5 nm)
Zhongshizi (3.3 nm)
Jinfeng (3.2 nm)
Jinfengchang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 98 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
17.7 nm S Yilong County
25.4 nm N Wangcang County
25.5 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016