Tiaoshizui, China Page

Other names: 条石咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8233 Longitude 106.4130 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 31° 49' 24N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48942

Weather Charts


Tiaoshizui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaoshizui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiaoshizui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingzhong (1.2 nm)
Xianfeng (1.7 nm)
Niuwangbao (2.4 nm)
Jingshu (2.9 nm)
Xiangfeng (1.2 nm)
Yuantianzui (1.5 nm)
Dashuping (1.8 nm)
Niuwoshan (2.9 nm)
Zhilongguan (3.4 nm)
Qingyanya (3.4 nm)
Shimen (2.3 nm)
Jinshan (2.2 nm)
Jinxing (2.6 nm)
Zhaizi (1.1 nm)
Sanmiao (2.1 nm)
Wangguan (2.4 nm)
Jinfeng (3.2 nm)
Jinfengchang (3.6 nm)
Fangchiya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 66 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 98 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
18.2 nm S Yilong County
25.1 nm N Wangcang County
26.7 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:02 2016