Xianfeng, China Page

Other names: 先锋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8357 Longitude 106.3830 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46949

Weather Charts


Xianfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuwangbao (1.1 nm)
Jingshu (1.2 nm)
Dazhi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyunshan (2.4 nm)
Fengzhan (2.6 nm)
Niuwoshan (1.6 nm)
Longshan (2.2 nm)
Qingyanya (2.5 nm)
Zhilongguan (2.9 nm)
Xujiaya (3.1 nm)
Yuantianzui (1.1 nm)
Xiangfeng (1.1 nm)
Tiaoshizui (1.7 nm)
Dashuping (2.7 nm)
Lingzhong (1.4 nm)
Zhaizi (2.1 nm)
Sanmiao (2.8 nm)
Hongwadian (3.1 nm)
Youzhaping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 63 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.0 nm S Yilong County
24.1 nm N Wangcang County
25.9 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:24 2016