Yuantianzui, China Page

Other names: 圆田咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.8453 Longitude 106.4004 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 31° 50' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 1E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48381

Weather Charts


Yuantianzui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantianzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuantianzui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianfeng (1.1 nm)
Niuwangbao (2.2 nm)
Jingshu (2.1 nm)
Longshan (2.3 nm)
Dazhi (2.5 nm)
Niuwoshan (1.5 nm)
Qingyanya (2.0 nm)
Zhilongguan (2.1 nm)
Xujiaya (2.4 nm)
Baoshuliang (3.1 nm)
Sanglin (3.5 nm)
Dashuping (1.7 nm)
Jinshan (2.9 nm)
Pengjialiang (3.3 nm)
Xiangfeng (0.3 nm)
Tiaoshizui (1.5 nm)
Lingzhong (1.9 nm)
Zhaizi (2.4 nm)
Sanmiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 64 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.5 nm S Yilong County
23.7 nm N Wangcang County
27.0 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:24 2016