Dengjiaba, China Page

Other names: 邓家坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7286 Longitude 106.3103 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52234

Weather Charts


Dengjiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengjiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhulinya (1.6 nm)
Sanduishi (2.0 nm)
Qianfo (2.2 nm)
Nanguanliang (2.9 nm)
Gouxi (3.1 nm)
Donggaoshan (1.7 nm)
Yuanjing (2.5 nm)
Xujiaping (2.5 nm)
Huoyanwan (2.9 nm)
Yuhuamiao (3.6 nm)
Shizi (1.2 nm)
Zikuya (2.3 nm)
Shiquzi (2.4 nm)
Shiquzi (2.4 nm)
Huya (2.8 nm)
Hefeng (3.0 nm)
Mashiya (2.7 nm)
Jinzi (3.5 nm)
Yuxigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 50 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 67 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 98 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Yilong County
14.9 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
19.1 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
25.7 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:45 2016