Huya, China Page

Other names: 护垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7055 Longitude 106.3575 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 20N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60331

Weather Charts


Huya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mashiya (2.3 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.8 nm)
Jinzi (3.2 nm)
Zikuya (1.3 nm)
Shiquzi (2.0 nm)
Shizi (2.1 nm)
Shiquzi (2.4 nm)
Puzhongshan (2.5 nm)
Hefeng (3.4 nm)
Damushan (1.1 nm)
Taziwan (1.3 nm)
Taijiguan (1.9 nm)
Yincheng (2.4 nm)
Yongchengsi (2.5 nm)
Shirenshan (1.3 nm)
Wangya (2.0 nm)
Luochengzhai (2.7 nm)
Wujiaci (3.4 nm)
Tuanbaoshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 52 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 95 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Yilong County
12.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
20.5 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
25.8 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:05 2016