Taziwan, China Page

Other names: 塔子湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7139 Longitude 106.3820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59905

Weather Charts


Taziwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taziwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taziwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huya (1.3 nm)
Zikuya (1.6 nm)
Shizi (2.7 nm)
Puzhongshan (1.4 nm)
Shiquzi (2.0 nm)
Shenghua (2.1 nm)
Shiquzi (2.4 nm)
Hefeng (3.2 nm)
Zhongshizi (3.2 nm)
Taijiguan (0.7 nm)
Baiguoping (1.9 nm)
Zhenyamiao (2.2 nm)
Damushan (0.9 nm)
Yincheng (1.9 nm)
Yongchengsi (2.0 nm)
Shirenshan (2.1 nm)
Shuimoba (2.8 nm)
Luochengzhai (3.2 nm)
Wangya (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 64 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 95 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Yilong County
11.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.9 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
27.0 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:16 2016