Damushan, China Page

Other names: 大木山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6988 Longitude 106.3780 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 31° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63286

Weather Charts


Damushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Damushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huya (1.1 nm)
Shirenshan (1.3 nm)
Wangya (2.3 nm)
Taziwan (0.9 nm)
Zikuya (2.1 nm)
Puzhongshan (2.4 nm)
Shiquzi (2.6 nm)
Shenghua (3.0 nm)
Shiquzi (3.1 nm)
Taijiguan (1.1 nm)
Yincheng (1.3 nm)
Yongchengsi (1.4 nm)
Shuimoba (2.4 nm)
Baiguoping (2.5 nm)
Zhenyamiao (2.9 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Luochengzhai (2.3 nm)
Tuanbaoshan (2.6 nm)
Wujiaci (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S Yilong County
11.2 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
21.3 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
26.1 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:16 2016