Zhenyamiao, China Page

Other names: 镇垭庙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7272 Longitude 106.4229 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 106° 25' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56517
Mid-range map of Zhenyamiao Large range map of Zhenyamiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puzhongshan (1.7 nm)
Taijiguan (1.8 nm)
Taziwan (2.2 nm)
Damushan (2.9 nm)
Shenghua (1.1 nm)
Jinfengchang (2.2 nm)
Zhongshizi (2.2 nm)
Jiangong (2.4 nm)
Jinfeng (2.7 nm)
Gouyuansi (3.0 nm)
Wangguan (3.6 nm)
Chengshan (1.2 nm)
Yuanwubao (1.8 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Baiguoping (0.4 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Shuimoba (2.8 nm)
Yincheng (2.8 nm)
Yongchengsi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 57 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 54 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 124 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 85 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm E 131
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
12.5 nm S Yilong County
24.1 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
28.9 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:42:36 2016