Gouyuansi, China Page

Other names: 苟院寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7676 Longitude 106.4570 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 27' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51070

Weather Charts


Gouyuansi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouyuansi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gouyuansi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinfeng (1.3 nm)
Wangguan (1.7 nm)
Jinfengchang (1.8 nm)
Zhongshizi (2.5 nm)
Shenghua (2.9 nm)
Fangchiya (0.9 nm)
Jiudianya (1.6 nm)
Shimen (1.9 nm)
Jinxing (2.6 nm)
Shiziliang (2.9 nm)
Taiyang (1.7 nm)
Tianba (2.3 nm)
Lailongchang (2.7 nm)
Lingyun (2.6 nm)
Yongtongya (2.8 nm)
Jiangong (0.6 nm)
Wangjiaba (1.3 nm)
Chengshan (1.9 nm)
Zhenyamiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 62 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Wan'an Township, Sichuan
15.1 nm S Yilong County
29.0 nm N Wangcang County
26.7 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:12 2016