Taijiguan, China Page

Other names: 太极观

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7093 Longitude 106.3950 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60065

Weather Charts


Taijiguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taijiguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taijiguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taziwan (0.7 nm)
Damushan (1.1 nm)
Huya (1.9 nm)
Shirenshan (2.4 nm)
Zikuya (2.3 nm)
Shiquzi (2.6 nm)
Puzhongshan (1.6 nm)
Shenghua (2.0 nm)
Zhongshizi (3.2 nm)
Shiquzi (3.1 nm)
Baiguoping (1.4 nm)
Zhenyamiao (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiaba (2.2 nm)
Yuanwubao (2.8 nm)
Yincheng (1.4 nm)
Yongchengsi (1.5 nm)
Shuimoba (2.1 nm)
Tuanbaoshan (3.1 nm)
Luochengzhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 56 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 53 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 94 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm S Yilong County
10.4 nm E Wan'an Township, Sichuan
22.4 nm SW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
27.2 nm SW Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:05 2016