Zhuangba, China Page

Other names: 壮巴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1601 Longitude 100.2909 Altitude (feet) 11227
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 3421
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Zhuangba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niang'a (1.6 nm)
Buli (2.0 nm)
Yegegengba (3.2 nm)
Kaniang (3.3 nm)
Qieyi (3.6 nm)
Jiangda (4.1 nm)
Qiegemazhu (4.6 nm)
Bairi (1.3 nm)
Nitar (2.6 nm)
Shalangdeng (4.3 nm)
Sanglang (1.5 nm)
Shalangxie (1.6 nm)
Guozha (2.1 nm)
Chaxiacun (2.8 nm)
Tuoguo (2.9 nm)
Rire (3.2 nm)
Wori (3.9 nm)
Ede (4.2 nm)
Buri (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Xinlong County
13.7 nm S Rulong
16.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.4 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:34 2016