Shalangdeng, China Page

Other names: 沙郎登

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1562 Longitude 100.3740 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 9' 22N Long (DMS) 100° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Shalangdeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalangdeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalangdeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nitar (2.6 nm)
Bairi (3.0 nm)
Shalangxie (3.4 nm)
Guozha (3.4 nm)
Sanglang (3.5 nm)
Rire (3.9 nm)
Tuoguo (4.2 nm)
Buli (4.3 nm)
Niang'a (4.3 nm)
Zhuangba (4.3 nm)
Chaxiacun (4.8 nm)
Kaniang (5.1 nm)
Yegegengba (5.6 nm)
Zhuojigengba (5.7 nm) Zhelou (5.4 nm) Keriduo (2.3 nm)
Wori (3.7 nm)
Kuari'a (4.4 nm)
Buri (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Xinlong County
13.7 nm S Rulong
11.9 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
21.2 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016