Chaxiacun, China Page

Other names: 茶下村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1142 Longitude 100.2950 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 51N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 42E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Chaxiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaxiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ede (2.0 nm) Guozha (1.4 nm)
Sanglang (1.7 nm)
Shalangxie (1.8 nm)
Bairi (2.7 nm)
Zhuangba (2.8 nm)
Niang'a (4.3 nm)
Buli (4.7 nm)
Nitar (4.6 nm)
Tuoguo (0.7 nm)
Rire (1.2 nm)
Wori (2.0 nm)
Kuari'a (3.5 nm)
Buri (1.8 nm)
Jiluo (3.8 nm)
Seru (3.9 nm)
Esecun (4.2 nm)
Ese (4.2 nm)
Simiao (4.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S Xinlong County
10.9 nm S Rulong
16.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
25.9 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:02 2016