Guozha, China Page

Other names: 果扎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1312 Longitude 100.3140 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 52N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 50E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Guozha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guozha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ede (3.4 nm) Shalangxie (0.6 nm)
Sanglang (0.6 nm)
Bairi (1.5 nm)
Zhuangba (2.1 nm)
Nitar (3.3 nm)
Niang'a (3.4 nm)
Buli (3.7 nm)
Kaniang (5.0 nm)
Shalangdeng (3.4 nm)
Keriduo (3.4 nm)
Tuoguo (1.0 nm)
Rire (1.2 nm)
Chaxiacun (1.4 nm)
Wori (1.8 nm)
Buri (2.8 nm)
Kuari'a (3.4 nm)
Jiluo (4.8 nm)
Seru (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Xinlong County
11.9 nm S Rulong
15.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.5 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016