Sanglang, China Page

Other names: 桑郎

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1407 Longitude 100.3090 Altitude (feet) 10469
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 32E Altitude (meters) 3190
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Sanglang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanglang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanglang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shalangxie
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bairi (0.9 nm)
Zhuangba (1.5 nm)
Niang'a (2.8 nm)
Nitar (2.8 nm)
Buli (3.1 nm)
Kaniang (4.4 nm)
Yegegengba (4.5 nm)
Qieyi (4.9 nm)
Shalangdeng (3.5 nm)
Keriduo (3.8 nm)
Guozha (0.6 nm)
Tuoguo (1.5 nm)
Chaxiacun (1.7 nm)
Rire (1.8 nm)
Wori (2.4 nm)
Buri (3.3 nm)
Ede (3.6 nm)
Kuari'a (4.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Xinlong County
12.4 nm S Rulong
15.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.3 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016