Wori, China Page

Other names: 沃日

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1056 Longitude 100.3330 Altitude (feet) 12782
Lat (DMS) 31° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 100° 19' 59E Altitude (meters) 3895
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Wori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rire (0.9 nm)
Tuoguo (1.4 nm)
Buri (1.9 nm)
Chaxiacun (2.0 nm)
Guozha (1.8 nm)
Shalangxie (2.4 nm)
Sanglang (2.4 nm)
Bairi (3.1 nm)
Shalangdeng (3.7 nm)
Zhuangba (3.9 nm)
Keriduo (2.4 nm) Kuari'a (1.6 nm)
Jiluo (3.5 nm)
Esecun (3.6 nm)
Ese (3.6 nm)
Seru (3.9 nm)
Simiao (4.0 nm)
Zexicun (3.9 nm)
Caixi (3.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Xinlong County
10.4 nm S Rulong
14.8 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
24.8 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016