Kaniang, China Page

Other names: 卡娘

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2139 Longitude 100.3006 Altitude (feet) 10974
Lat (DMS) 31° 12' 50N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 2E Altitude (meters) 3344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kaniang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaniang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaniang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yegegengba (0.6 nm)
Qieyi (0.8 nm)
Jiangda (3.3 nm)
Qiegemazhu (1.7 nm)
Qiegeyazhu (2.0 nm)
Linda (4.0 nm)
Eduo (5.1 nm)
Ruoluo (5.3 nm)
Shalangdeng (5.1 nm) Buli (1.3 nm)
Niang'a (1.7 nm)
Nitar (2.5 nm)
Zhuangba (3.3 nm)
Bairi (3.6 nm)
Sanglang (4.4 nm)
Shalangxie (4.4 nm)
Guozha (5.0 nm)
Tuoguo (6.0 nm)
Chaxiacun (6.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S Xinlong County
16.9 nm S Rulong
15.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
22.3 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:32 2016