Qiegeyazhu, China Page

Other names: 切格亚珠

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2452 Longitude 100.2850 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 17' 6E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Qiegeyazhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiegeyazhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiegeyazhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangda (3.3 nm)
Qeyi (5.3 nm)
Linda (2.0 nm)
Eduo (3.0 nm)
Ruoluo (3.3 nm)
Moruo (3.9 nm)
Chicuo (5.5 nm)
Gendu (6.0 nm)
Aji (6.0 nm)
Qiegemazhu (0.5 nm)
Qieyi (1.5 nm)
Yegegengba (1.9 nm)
Kaniang (2.0 nm)
Buli (3.3 nm)
Niang'a (3.6 nm)
Nitar (4.5 nm)
Zhuangba (5.1 nm)
Bairi (5.6 nm)
Sanglang (6.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Xinlong County
18.8 nm S Rulong
16.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
22.1 nm NE Xindu, Garzê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:45 2016