Wangjia Xiaba, China Page

Other names: 王家下坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2441 Longitude 105.8038 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Wangjia Xiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Xiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjia Xiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaojiawan (1.4 nm)
Mingjue (1.7 nm)
Jijiaba (2.1 nm)
Qianfeng (2.3 nm)
Exiang (1.7 nm)
Tongbeicun (2.2 nm)
Xiaoyangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Hujiaping (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.7 nm)
Meiling (1.0 nm)
Meishu (1.9 nm)
Mujiagai (2.1 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.1 nm)
Hejiawan (1.1 nm)
Shizi (1.7 nm)
Yuanjiawan (1.5 nm)
Baiguoping (2.6 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Shenjiage (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 10 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 73 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 78 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 88 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 108 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
8.7 nm NE Zhaohua District
11.4 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
11.6 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:59 2016