Hujiaping, China Page

Other names: 胡家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2856 Longitude 105.7850 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Hujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiajiao (1.3 nm)
Dingjiao (2.3 nm)
Shejian (2.6 nm)
Lijiapo (2.8 nm)
Sanhao (2.2 nm)
Hujiayan (2.2 nm)
Guojiagou (2.6 nm)
Fuxing (3.2 nm)
Chunfeng (3.3 nm)
Jiangjiaping (1.3 nm)
Tongbeicun (1.4 nm)
Xiaoyangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Miaoping (2.6 nm)
Mujiagai (2.8 nm)
Exiang (1.1 nm)
Mingjue (1.6 nm)
Qianfeng (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Xiaba (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 7 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 77 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 109 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
9.0 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
9.4 nm N Lizhou District
8.9 nm E Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:55 2016