Jiangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 蒋家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2895 Longitude 105.8094 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 22N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 34E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Jiangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiaping (1.3 nm)
Wangjiajiao (2.5 nm)
Miaoping (1.6 nm)
Sanhao (2.0 nm)
Fuxing (2.7 nm)
Liushuping (2.6 nm)
Guojiagou (3.0 nm)
Baifo (2.1 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.3 nm)
Jingu (2.8 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Tongbeicun (0.6 nm)
Exiang (1.2 nm)
Xiaoyangjiaping (1.4 nm)
Mujiagai (1.9 nm)
Mingjue (2.4 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.5 nm)
Meishu (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Xiaba (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 8 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 91 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 108 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
8.6 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
8.9 nm N Lizhou District
7.6 nm E Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:04 2016