Sanyuanchang, China Page

Other names: 三元场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2587 Longitude 105.8420 Altitude (feet) 2775
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 50' 31E Altitude (meters) 845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Sanyuanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyuanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanyuanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongbeicun (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Xiaba (2.1 nm)
Exiang (2.4 nm)
Mujiagai (0.5 nm)
Xiaoyangjiaping (1.1 nm)
Chuanxindian (1.2 nm)
Baifo (2.2 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.9 nm)
Heiwozi (1.2 nm)
Chunhua (1.9 nm)
Meishu (0.3 nm)
Qianli (1.3 nm)
Meiling (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.2 nm)
Liangshuiwan (2.6 nm)
Shenjiage (2.8 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 10 nm N 318 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 89 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 105 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
6.6 nm NE Zhaohua District
10.5 nm N Lizhou District
10.6 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:48 2016