Yangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 杨家院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2905 Longitude 105.8670 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 26N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25175

Weather Charts


Yangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baifo (0.9 nm)
Mujiagai (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Hongyanzi (0.7 nm)
Guanzishan (1.8 nm)
Jingu (2.0 nm)
Longtan (2.0 nm)
Taoyuan (2.5 nm)
Qinglongzhai (2.8 nm)
Liushuping (2.7 nm)
Sanqing (1.8 nm)
Jiachuan (1.9 nm)
Changping (2.5 nm)
Chunhua (1.1 nm)
Chuanxindian (1.1 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.3 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.5 nm)
Meishu (2.5 nm)
Heiwozi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 10 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 105 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Zhaohua District
6.9 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
8.7 nm N Lizhou District
8.9 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
14.4 nm E Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:12 2016