Tongbeicun, China Page

Other names: 潼北村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2802 Longitude 105.8110 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Tongbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongbeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Exiang (0.8 nm)
Hujiaping (1.4 nm)
Mingjue (2.1 nm)
Wangjiajiao (2.4 nm)
Jiangjiaping (0.6 nm)
Miaoping (2.1 nm)
Sanhao (2.6 nm)
Liushuping (3.1 nm)
Fuxing (3.2 nm)
Xiaoyangjiaping (0.9 nm)
Mujiagai (1.5 nm)
Sanyuanchang (2.0 nm)
Chuanxindian (2.1 nm)
Baifo (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Xiaba (2.2 nm)
Meishu (2.1 nm)
Meiling (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.1 nm)
Hejiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 8 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 74 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 76 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 107 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
7.6 nm E Zhaohua District
9.2 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
9.4 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:54 2016