Zhaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 赵家湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2361 Longitude 105.7780 Altitude (feet) 1961
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 10N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 597
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Zhaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jijiaba (0.7 nm)
Qianfeng (1.3 nm)
Dayanli (1.9 nm)
Dapingli (2.5 nm)
Liujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Mingjue (1.4 nm)
Wangjiajiao (2.3 nm)
Exiang (2.3 nm)
Dingjiao (2.6 nm)
Hujiaping (3.0 nm)
Wangjia Xiaba (1.4 nm)
Hejiawan (1.5 nm)
Shizi (1.9 nm)
Meiling (2.0 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.5 nm)
Baiguoping (2.0 nm)
Xiahejiaba (2.0 nm)
Fanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Laoxuejiawan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 10 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 71 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 79 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 88 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 106 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
10.1 nm NE Zhaohua District
12.0 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
12.3 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:18 2016