Baiguoping, China Page

Other names: 白果坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2041 Longitude 105.7848 Altitude (feet) 2762
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 5E Altitude (meters) 841
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Baiguoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahejiaba (1.6 nm)
Laoxuejiawan (1.8 nm)
Hongyan (2.7 nm)
Hejiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.0 nm)
Jijiaba (1.9 nm)
Wangjia Xiaba (2.6 nm)
Meiling (2.4 nm)
Fanjiagou (0.7 nm)
Shizi (1.3 nm)
Banmiao (1.6 nm)
Xiaoqingya (2.3 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.4 nm)
Shijingpu (2.7 nm)
Wangjiazui (1.5 nm)
Ganchangba (1.7 nm)
Baiguo (2.4 nm)
Liufanggou (2.7 nm)
Jinniu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 11 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 80 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 105 nm S 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
10.7 nm NE Zhaohua District
13.8 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
14.1 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:11 2016