Wangjiazui, China Page

Other names: 王家咀

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1808 Longitude 105.7950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Wangjiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganchangba (1.4 nm)
Baiguo (2.1 nm)
Laoxuejiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiahejiaba (2.7 nm)
Fanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Baiguoping (1.5 nm)
Shizi (2.2 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Banmiao (1.0 nm)
Xiaoqingya (1.7 nm)
Shijingpu (2.0 nm)
Yuanbaishu (2.3 nm)
Jintanhe (2.2 nm)
Shenjiage (2.9 nm)
Liufanggou (1.2 nm)
Jinniu (1.9 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (2.2 nm)
Mujiashan (2.9 nm)
Puzhao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 81 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 105 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
11.2 nm NE Zhaohua District
15.2 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
15.4 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:01 2016