Qianqiu, China Page

Other names: 千秋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2006 Longitude 105.9420 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 2N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 31E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Qianqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiayuan (1.4 nm)
Fengmingchang (1.4 nm)
Xinyun (2.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhongcao (2.9 nm)
Yunwu (3.0 nm)
Sunjialiang (3.0 nm)
Damaling (3.3 nm)
Xinhua (1.3 nm)
Kangjiaya (1.4 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.0 nm)
Baisheng (2.7 nm)
Jinxian (1.1 nm)
Luanzangfen (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Zhongshan (1.8 nm)
Leijiaping (2.2 nm)
Jinxing (3.0 nm)
Wangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 16 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 74 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 99 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Zhaohua District
12.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
12.6 nm NE Lueyang County
14.8 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:18 2016