Liangjiayuan, China Page

Other names: 梁家院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1932 Longitude 105.9165 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Liangjiayuan Large range map of Liangjiayuan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinyun (1.1 nm)
Sunjia Wuji (2.0 nm)
Weizi (2.0 nm)
Shenjia Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Liujiahe (2.6 nm)
Liufangping (2.5 nm)
Fengmingchang (1.1 nm)
Hongyandong (2.5 nm)
Jinhua (3.0 nm)
Sunjialiang (3.2 nm)
Luanzangfen (1.0 nm)
Jinxian (1.3 nm)
Qianqiu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.2 nm)
Xinhua (2.7 nm)
Zhongshan (0.9 nm)
Leijiaping (2.3 nm)
Jinxing (2.5 nm)
Banshigou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 16 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 84 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 100 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Zhaohua District
11.4 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
14.9 nm N Lizhou District
15.3 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
14.0 nm NE Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:50:10 2016