Xinhua, China Page

Other names: 新华

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2053 Longitude 105.9670 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10602

Weather Charts


Xinhua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinhua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kangjiaya
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianqiu (1.3 nm)
Jinxian (2.0 nm)
Luanzangfen (2.2 nm)
Fengmingchang (2.5 nm)
Liangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Zaojiaoshuba (2.0 nm)
Zhongcao (2.2 nm)
Yonggan (2.5 nm)
Shanqing (2.2 nm)
Xujiaping (2.5 nm)
Fanggou (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Baisheng (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.0 nm)
Yaojiaba (2.5 nm)
Leijiaping (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 17 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 98 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Zhaohua District
11.4 nm NE Lueyang County
13.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
15.0 nm NW Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:01 2016