Zhongcao, China Page

Other names: 中槽

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2410 Longitude 105.9750 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17572

Weather Charts


Zhongcao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongcao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiawan (1.2 nm)
Damaling (1.8 nm)
Xinsheng (1.6 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.7 nm)
Qingshu (2.0 nm)
Dabachang (2.7 nm)
Daba (2.9 nm)
Liuqiao (3.2 nm)
Puzi (3.3 nm)
Zaojiaoshuba (1.1 nm)
Yonggan (1.1 nm)
Liuquyan (1.7 nm)
Xujiaping (2.7 nm)
Jianguo (2.7 nm)
Liaoyegou (2.9 nm)
Kangjiaya (2.2 nm)
Xinhua (2.2 nm)
Shanqing (2.7 nm)
Qianqiu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 16 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 87 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 79 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 99 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Zhaohua District
10.0 nm NE Lueyang County
13.3 nm NW Lizhou District
14.1 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
12.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:01 2016