Zhangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 张家山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1750 Longitude 105.9530 Altitude (feet) 2752
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 30N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 11E Altitude (meters) 838
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10595

Weather Charts


Zhangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinxian (0.9 nm)
Luanzangfen (1.1 nm)
Zhongshan (1.7 nm)
Liangjiayuan (2.2 nm)
Xinyun (3.0 nm)
Qianqiu (1.6 nm)
Xinhua (2.0 nm)
Kangjiaya (2.0 nm)
Fengmingchang (2.8 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.0 nm)
Yaojiaba (1.8 nm)
Baisheng (1.9 nm)
Leijiaping (0.8 nm)
Wangjia (1.6 nm)
Jinxing (1.9 nm)
Anping (2.3 nm)
Fangshan (2.6 nm)
Yinyu (3.3 nm)
Fengjialing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 18 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 83 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 98 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N Zhaohua District
13.1 nm NE Lueyang County
13.5 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
16.5 nm N Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:54 2016