Sunjialiang, China Page

Other names: 孙家梁

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2459 Longitude 105.9153 Altitude (feet) 2575
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 55E Altitude (meters) 784
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14721

Weather Charts


Sunjialiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjialiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjialiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yunwu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhua (1.0 nm)
Hongyandong (1.7 nm)
Liujiahe (2.5 nm)
Chunhua (2.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (1.2 nm)
Ziyun (1.3 nm)
Jiachuan (1.9 nm)
Dabachang (2.5 nm)
Daba (2.6 nm)
Sanqing (3.1 nm)
Xingshu (3.1 nm)
Damaling (1.5 nm)
Lijiawan (2.0 nm)
Qingshu (2.0 nm)
Fengmingchang (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Wuji (2.4 nm)
Qianqiu (3.0 nm)
Liangjiayuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 73 nm E 48 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 77 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 87 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 102 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Zhaohua District
9.9 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
11.8 nm N Lizhou District
12.3 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
12.6 nm E Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:31 2016