Xingshu, China Page

Other names: 杏树

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2933 Longitude 105.9400 Altitude (feet) 1837
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 559
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167545

Weather Charts


Xingshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanqing (1.9 nm)
Changping (2.1 nm)
Jiachuan (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (2.7 nm)
Tianjiapo (2.8 nm)
Lijiawan (1.0 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.7 nm)
Yuanba (2.2 nm)
Liujiaping (2.8 nm)
Shengli (3.4 nm)
Liuqiao (2.4 nm) Daba (0.7 nm)
Dabachang (0.9 nm)
Qingshu (1.7 nm)
Ziyun (2.1 nm)
Xinsheng (2.1 nm)
Damaling (2.3 nm)
Yunwu (3.1 nm)
Sunjialiang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 103 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE Zhaohua District
9.7 nm NW Lizhou District
10.5 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
10.5 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
10.7 nm E Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:32 2016