Shengli, China Page

Other names: 胜利

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3486 Longitude 105.9550 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 55N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 244067
Mid-range map of Shengli Large range map of Shengli

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangrong (1.2 nm)
Liujiaping (3.0 nm)
Changping (3.2 nm)
Changba (0.6 nm)
Hejiatun (0.7 nm)
Quanba (2.3 nm)
Qingyan (2.6 nm)
Rongshan (2.8 nm)
Sujiaba (3.1 nm)
Dashi (3.1 nm)
Yongjiagou (3.2 nm)
Guanghua (0.9 nm)
Jianyinyan (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Shangling (2.5 nm)
Yanwo (2.6 nm)
Yuanba (1.4 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.7 nm)
Lijiawan (2.4 nm)
Xingshu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 68 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 82 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 93 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 104 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Zhaohua District
7.6 nm NW Lizhou District
8.7 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
10.1 nm E Lueyang County
11.6 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:47:50 2016