Liujiaping, China Page

Other names: 柳家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3273 Longitude 105.9020 Altitude (feet) 2759
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 840
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 139826

Weather Charts


Liujiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanzishan (1.3 nm)
Qinglongzhai (1.8 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.4 nm)
Jingu (2.7 nm)
Longtan (2.7 nm)
Xujia Liangshang (1.2 nm)
Shuguang (1.4 nm)
Guangrong (2.4 nm)
Jianshe (2.7 nm)
Luhua (3.2 nm)
Chenjiagou (2.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Shengli (3.0 nm)
Taoyuan (0.4 nm)
Changping (0.8 nm)
Sanqing (1.9 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Xingshu (2.8 nm)
Jiachuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 10 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 92 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 105 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Zhaohua District
7.0 nm NW Lizhou District
7.7 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
8.7 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
12.6 nm E Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:50 2016