Shuguang, China Page

Other names: 曙光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3442 Longitude 105.8830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67091
Mid-range map of Shuguang Large range map of Shuguang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xujia Liangshang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglongzhai (0.8 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Jingu (2.2 nm)
Liushuping (2.6 nm)
Jiepaiya (2.8 nm)
Yuanshan (2.9 nm)
Shibanshang (2.8 nm)
Jianshe (1.5 nm)
Hepingcun (2.3 nm)
Luhua (2.5 nm)
Guangrong (2.7 nm) Guanzishan (1.5 nm)
Liujiaping (1.4 nm)
Taoyuan (1.5 nm)
Changping (2.1 nm)
Hongyanzi (2.7 nm)
Sanqing (3.0 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 9 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 71 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 94 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 107 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Zhaohua District
5.7 nm N Lizhou District
6.3 nm NW Battle of Jianmenguan
8.1 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
13.6 nm E Lueyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:40 2016