Muziliekou, China Page

Other names: 木子列口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2060 Longitude 103.0520 Altitude (feet) 8579
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 2614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8058

Weather Charts


Muziliekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muziliekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muziliekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuku (0.9 nm)
Lehe (1.8 nm)
Jiagu (2.3 nm)
Buzi'erku (2.5 nm)
Erku (2.6 nm)
Yizijue (1.1 nm)
Shubonaiwu (1.4 nm)
Yidamo (2.0 nm)
Yijue (2.4 nm)
Zipi (2.6 nm)
Luoxia (2.7 nm)
Ziwei (0.8 nm)
Ziweishaluo (1.7 nm)
Teluo (2.0 nm)
Nize (1.4 nm)
Wawu (1.9 nm)
Jiukou (2.2 nm)
Erjue (2.3 nm)
Wanigu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 47 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 96 nm N 17
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 120 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.4 nm W Spiral (railway)
27.0 nm E List of power stations in China
28.1 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:06 2016