Erjue, China Page

Other names: 尔觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1762 Longitude 103.0800 Altitude (feet) 7700
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 2346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Erjue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanigu (1.8 nm)
Nize (1.9 nm)
Jiukou (2.5 nm)
Texibu (2.7 nm)
Teluo (0.9 nm)
Ziweishaluo (1.9 nm)
Muziliekou (2.3 nm)
Ziwei (2.5 nm)
Yizijue (2.9 nm)
Jiala (1.5 nm)
Erqi (1.7 nm)
Eluo (2.4 nm)
Walu (2.6 nm)
Yizeluo (0.7 nm)
Hema (2.1 nm)
Xiaquqie (2.5 nm)
Wali (2.5 nm)
Wani (2.7 nm)
Wawu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 97 nm N 16
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SW Zhaojue County
25.3 nm W Spiral (railway)
25.6 nm E List of power stations in China
26.6 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:52 2016