Texibu, China Page

Other names: 特西布

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1585 Longitude 103.0330 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 31N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8299

Weather Charts


Texibu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Texibu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Texibu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bowoku (0.8 nm)
Muzinawu (2.0 nm)
Muziliniao (2.0 nm)
Jiukou (1.0 nm)
Wawu (1.4 nm)
Jiagu (1.4 nm)
Nize (1.7 nm)
Buzi'erku (2.4 nm)
Lehe (2.7 nm)
Zuku (2.9 nm)
Wanigu (0.9 nm)
Xiaquqie (1.7 nm)
Hema (2.0 nm)
Yizeluo (2.4 nm)
Erjue (2.7 nm)
Ajuqu (2.0 nm)
Ziliewo (2.3 nm)
Luo'eyigan (2.8 nm)
Xiehuolugu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 46 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 62 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 99 nm N 17
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 117 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
29.6 nm S Jinyang County
28.2 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:13 2016