Muzinawu, China Page

Other names: 母子纳乌

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1597 Longitude 102.9960 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8482

Weather Charts


Muzinawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzinawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muzinawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Muziliniao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wusiluo (1.8 nm)
Sedi (1.8 nm)
Layichongping (2.0 nm)
Wagulijia (2.6 nm)
Wakulijia (2.7 nm)
Muzilaiwo (1.7 nm)
Buzi'erku (2.1 nm)
Sibiqi (2.8 nm)
Lehe (2.8 nm)
Bowoku (1.4 nm)
Jiagu (1.8 nm)
Texibu (2.0 nm)
Wawu (2.2 nm)
Jiukou (2.1 nm)
Muzibo (1.5 nm)
Ziliewo (1.8 nm)
Layimu (2.4 nm)
Ajuqu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 44 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 99 nm N 18
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 116 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Zhaojue County
21.4 nm NW Spiral (railway)
30.3 nm S Jinyang County
28.1 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:51 2016