Jiagu, China Page

Other names: 甲谷

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.1795 Longitude 103.0213 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8292
Mid-range map of Jiagu Large range map of Jiagu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muziliniao (1.7 nm)
Muzinawu (1.8 nm)
Muzilaiwo (2.5 nm)
Buzi'erku (1.0 nm)
Lehe (1.4 nm)
Zuku (1.8 nm)
Sibiqi (2.2 nm)
Erku (2.8 nm)
Wawu (0.4 nm)
Jiukou (0.6 nm)
Nize (1.3 nm)
Wanigu (1.7 nm)
Muziliekou (2.3 nm)
Ziwei (3.0 nm)
Texibu (1.4 nm)
Bowoku (1.7 nm)
Ziliewo (3.1 nm)
Ajuqu (3.2 nm)
Xiaquqie (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 64 nm S 142 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm E 64 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 98 nm N 18
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 117 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SW Zhaojue County
22.2 nm W Spiral (railway)
31.0 nm S Jinyang County
28.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:18:33 2016