Erku, China Page

Other names: 尔库

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2245 Longitude 103.0077 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8250

Weather Charts


Erku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baluobu Xicun (0.8 nm)
Abinaituo (1.8 nm)
Naiga (2.9 nm)
Rekou'ajue (1.1 nm)
Dalamo (2.1 nm)
Jiniuke (2.0 nm)
Waku'erku (2.2 nm)
Zuku (1.8 nm)
Shubonaiwu (2.3 nm)
Muziliekou (2.6 nm)
Yijue (2.7 nm)
Zipi (2.8 nm)
Sibiqi (1.4 nm)
Lehe (1.5 nm)
Buzi'erku (1.9 nm)
Jiagu (2.8 nm)
Wawu (2.8 nm)
Nize (3.1 nm)
Muzilaiwo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 45 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 95 nm N 19
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 88 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 119 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW Zhaojue County
20.8 nm W Spiral (railway)
29.2 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
28.6 nm W Xide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:48 2016