Yijue, China Page

Other names: 依觉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2453 Longitude 103.0530 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 11E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Yijue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiniuke (1.1 nm)
Dalamo (2.5 nm)
Erku (2.7 nm)
Zipi (0.3 nm)
Qiemo (1.3 nm)
Sanbi (2.4 nm)
Jikou (2.6 nm)
Ji'erluo (2.9 nm)
Yidamo (0.7 nm)
Luoxia (1.0 nm)
Yiluolada (1.3 nm)
Mujue (1.9 nm)
Weilejue (2.6 nm)
Shubonaiwu (0.9 nm)
Yizijue (1.5 nm)
Ziwei (1.9 nm)
Muziliekou (2.4 nm)
Zuku (2.5 nm)
Ziweishaluo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 93 nm N 18
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 122 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.0 nm W Spiral (railway)
27.0 nm E List of power stations in China
28.3 nm E Yongshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:34 2016