Sanbi, China Page

Other names: 三比

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2838 Longitude 103.0660 Altitude (feet) 7782
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 58E Altitude (meters) 2371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Sanbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jikou (1.1 nm)
Qiemo (1.5 nm)
Sigan Qiancun (1.6 nm)
Luogaoyida (2.0 nm)
Ji'erluo (2.3 nm)
Niuluo (1.8 nm)
Dimo (2.4 nm)
Zuogeyida (2.3 nm)
Mashiluo (2.9 nm)
Luozha (0.8 nm)
Xixian (1.4 nm)
Sangang (2.7 nm)
Mujue (1.2 nm)
Yiluolada (1.5 nm)
Luoxia (2.2 nm)
Zipi (2.2 nm)
Yijue (2.4 nm)
Yidamo (2.8 nm)
Jiniuke (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm N 18
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.4 nm W Spiral (railway)
26.6 nm E List of power stations in China
29.1 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016