Luogaoyida, China Page

Other names: 洛高依打

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3020 Longitude 103.0343 Altitude (feet) 7040
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 7N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 3E Altitude (meters) 2145
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Luogaoyida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogaoyida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogaoyida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanfei (1.2 nm)
Mahejue (1.6 nm)
Zuogeyida (0.7 nm)
Ermaluo Xincun (1.2 nm)
Dimo (1.7 nm)
Mashiluo (1.9 nm)
Temuluo (2.0 nm)
Ertuo (2.2 nm)
Chengzi'ertuo (2.3 nm)
Manie (2.7 nm)
Sanbi (2.0 nm)
Luozha (2.3 nm)
Niuluo (2.6 nm)
Sigan Qiancun (0.4 nm)
Jikou (1.0 nm)
Ji'erluo (1.2 nm)
Qiemo (2.2 nm)
Dalamo (2.9 nm)
Jiniuke (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 69 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 91 nm N 19
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 85 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm SW Zhaojue County
21.8 nm W Spiral (railway)
27.1 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
28.4 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:11 2016