Zuogeyida, China Page

Other names: 佐戈依达

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3128 Longitude 103.0375 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 15E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Zuogeyida Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuogeyida Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuogeyida Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ermaluo Xincun (0.7 nm)
Sanfei (1.4 nm)
Temuluo (1.7 nm)
Mahejue (2.1 nm)
Mashiluo (1.3 nm)
Ertuo (1.6 nm)
Chengzi'ertuo (1.6 nm)
Baqianluo (2.4 nm)
Erbunaiwu (2.7 nm)
Dimo (1.2 nm)
Manie (2.1 nm)
Luozha (2.4 nm)
Niuluo (2.4 nm)
Luogaoyida (0.7 nm)
Sigan Qiancun (1.0 nm)
Jikou (1.5 nm)
Ji'erluo (1.8 nm)
Sanbi (2.3 nm)
Qiemo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 70 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 90 nm N 19
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 84 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SW Zhaojue County
21.9 nm W Spiral (railway)
26.8 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
28.3 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:00 2016