Baqianluo, China Page

Other names: 八千洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3455 Longitude 103.0650 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 3' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Baqianluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqianluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baqianluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lietao (1.4 nm)
Ertuo (1.5 nm)
Chengzi'ertuo (1.7 nm)
Sanqi (2.3 nm)
Ermaluo Xincun (2.6 nm)
Dianbu (2.6 nm)
Erbunaiwu (0.6 nm)
Liyao (1.9 nm)
Moji (2.8 nm)
Areqietuo (2.9 nm)
Mupoluo (3.0 nm)
Sale (2.0 nm)
Bagu (2.6 nm)
Jueboluo (2.6 nm)
Manie (0.5 nm)
Mashiluo (1.2 nm)
Dimo (1.4 nm)
Niuluo (2.4 nm)
Zuogeyida (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 71 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 88 nm N 18
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 82 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm SW Zhaojue County
23.5 nm W Spiral (railway)
26.9 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
27.4 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:00 2016