Lietao, China Page

Other names: 咧掏

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3607 Longitude 103.0450 Altitude (feet) 6164
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 42E Altitude (meters) 1878
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts


Lietao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lietao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lietao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanqi (1.2 nm)
Dianbu (1.2 nm)
Lejue (2.1 nm)
Erha (2.2 nm)
Moji (1.5 nm)
Weiniguo (2.2 nm)
Areqietuo (2.3 nm)
Kuhemo (2.5 nm)
Daguliekou (2.6 nm)
Erbunaiwu (0.9 nm)
Baqianluo (1.4 nm)
Liyao (2.0 nm)
Ertuo (1.4 nm)
Chengzi'ertuo (1.4 nm)
Mashiluo (1.9 nm)
Manie (1.8 nm)
Dimo (2.4 nm)
Ermaluo Xincun (2.6 nm)
Zuogeyida (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 50 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 72 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 87 nm N 19
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 83 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm SW Zhaojue County
22.6 nm W Spiral (railway)
25.5 nm NW Yuexi County, Sichuan
28.7 nm E List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:02 2016